33, St Johns View, CF62 4NZ
33 St Johns View is a 106 m² detached home in St Athan. It sold for £310,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £310,000 3.7% 2.1% May 2018 £277,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, St Johns View.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,377 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £310,000 £2,925 £357,926 £3,377 May 2018 £277,995 £2,623 £369,455 £3,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Athan are now selling for between £2,060 and £3,330 per square metre (£191 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 St Johns View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 St Johns View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.