6, Reaper Crescent, S35 3FH
6 Reaper Crescent is a 90 m² semi-detached home in High Green. It sold for £155,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Reaper Crescent.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,722 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £155,000 £1,722 £173,474 £1,927 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,474. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Green are now selling for between £2,110 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Reaper Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 6 Reaper Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: