16, Crossfield Lane, DN6 8PL
16 Crossfield Lane is a 91 m² terraced home in Skellow. It sold for £100,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £100,000 0.5% -1.6% Aug 2006 £93,000 20.5% 18.5% Jun 1998 £20,500 na na - Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,098 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,305 per square metre (£121 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £100,000 £1,099 £118,760 £1,305 Aug 2006 £93,000 £1,022 £152,391 £1,675 Jun 1998 £20,500 £225 £98,303 £1,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £118,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skellow are now selling for between £1,240 and £2,220 per square metre (£115 and £206 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 440 square metres (4,736 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Crossfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Crossfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.