Goleufod, CH8 9QF
Goleufod is a 130 m² terraced home in Mostyn. It sold for £168,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £168,000 9.3% 7.3% Jun 2015 £97,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Goleufod.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,667 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £168,000 £1,292 £216,648 £1,667 Jun 2015 £97,500 £750 £158,630 £1,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mostyn are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,600 per square metre (£152 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 509 square metres (5,479 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Goleufod . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 44 archived estate agent listing photos for Goleufod .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.