88, Hitchings Way, RH2 8ER
88 Hitchings Way is a 117 m² semi-detached home in Reigate. It sold for £580,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£580,000 on Nov 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 88, Hitchings Way.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,957 per square metre (£461 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,258 per square metre (£488 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £580,000 £4,957 £615,193 £5,258 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £615,193. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Reigate are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,440 per square metre (£488 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £615,000 and £753,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 88 Hitchings Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 88 Hitchings Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.