Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£73,000 Sep 2021 -1.0% -3.1% £85,839
£84,000 Feb 2008 9.3% 7.0% £111,072
£54,000 Feb 2003 6.4% 4.6% £127,617
£33,500 Jun 1995 na na £113,904
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£879 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,800 per square metre (£114 and £167 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackpool FY3-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £102,000 and £149,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Blackpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Jackson Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 17 Jackson Street.

Photos for 17 Jackson Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.