17, Netherfield, S36 7AA
17 Netherfield is a 224 m² detached home in Hoylandswaine. It sold for £567,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £567,000 2.3% -0.1% May 2016 £499,995 na na - Internal area
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,531 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,732 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £567,000 £2,531 £612,009 £2,732 May 2016 £499,995 £2,232 £697,983 £3,116 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 224 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,009. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoylandswaine are now selling for between £2,540 and £3,220 per square metre (£235 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 224 m², this implies a valuation between £569,000 and £721,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 604 square metres (6,501 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Netherfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 40 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 17 Netherfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 224 sqm (2,411 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.