Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£120,000 Sep 2021 6.5% 4.4% £145,567
£31,500 Jun 2000 na na £111,532
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,481 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Seaham are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,450 per square metre (£116 and £227 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seaham SR7-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £101,000 and £198,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Seaham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Milton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2021) of 41 Milton Close.

Photos for 41 Milton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.