23, Willow Close, DN21 2TZ
23 Willow Close is a 89 m² detached home in Gainsborough. It sold for £190,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £190,000 95.7% 89.9% Dec 2020 £127,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Willow Close.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,479 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £190,000 £2,135 £220,593 £2,479 Dec 2020 £127,000 £1,427 £152,793 £1,717 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gainsborough are now selling for between £960 and £1,560 per square metre (£89 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Willow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 23 Willow Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.