11a, Rushmere Road, BH6 5PE
11a Rushmere Road is a 75 m² flat in Bournemouth. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £260,000 Leasehold 3.5% 1.2% Feb 2018 £230,000 Leasehold 7.7% 5.6% Sep 1999 £58,500 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11a, Rushmere Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,466 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,609 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £260,000 £3,467 £270,706 £3,609 Feb 2018 £230,000 £3,067 £276,346 £3,685 Sep 1999 £58,500 £780 £268,355 £3,578 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,810 and £4,790 per square metre (£353 and £445 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11a Rushmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/02/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 11a Rushmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.