41, Stoneygate Court, LE2 2AJ
41 Stoneygate Court is a 108 m² flat in Leicester. It sold for £179,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £179,000 3.6% 1.8% Jan 2014 £137,000 7.0% 4.7% Oct 2000 £56,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Stoneygate Court.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,657 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £179,000 £1,657 £198,202 £1,835 Jan 2014 £137,000 £1,269 £207,091 £1,918 Oct 2000 £56,000 £519 £166,504 £1,542 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,270 and £3,920 per square metre (£210 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £245,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Stoneygate Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Stoneygate Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 09 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: