Property data
Sale history
£158,000 on Jan 1999
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Clyffes Farm Close.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,564 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Jan 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,514 per square metre (£605 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 1999 £158,000 £1,564 £657,916 £6,514

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £657,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scarisbrick are now selling for between £2,720 and £3,410 per square metre (£252 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
524 square metres (5,640 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Clyffes Farm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced yesterday.
Photos:

There are 31 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Clyffes Farm Close.

Photos for 1 Clyffes Farm Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
30 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
318 sqm (3,423 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.