64, Barnsbridge Grove, S70 3RW
64 Barnsbridge Grove is a 62 m² flat in Kendray. It sold for £79,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
£79,000 on Jul 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Barnsbridge Grove.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,274 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,432 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £79,000 £1,274 £88,788 £1,432 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £88,788. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kendray are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,250 per square metre (£134 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £90,000 and £140,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Barnsbridge Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Barnsbridge Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 19 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: