24, Elm Drive, GU24 8PP
24 Elm Drive is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Chobham. It sold for £467,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£467,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Elm Drive.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,620 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,779 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £467,000 £3,620 £487,506 £3,779 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £487,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chobham are now selling for between £5,150 and £7,430 per square metre (£478 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £664,000 and £958,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 291 square metres (3,132 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Elm Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2018) for 24 Elm Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.