Property data
Sale history
£224,950 on Aug 2021 (est. today's value: £227,111)
Floor plan
Floorplan 34
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,749 per sqm (£348 per sqft) in Aug 2021. For context, homes in Knowle are now selling for between £4,100 and £5,690 per square metre (£380 and £528 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knowle B93-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £246,000 and £341,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Knowle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 34 St Lawrence Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 34 St Lawrence Close.

Photos for 34 St Lawrence Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.