60, Hamilton Crescent, N13 5LW
60 Hamilton Crescent is a 94 m² terraced home in Palmers Green. It sold for £680,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £680,000 5.5% 3.3% Feb 2007 £312,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Hamilton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,234 per square metre (£672 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,068 per square metre (£657 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £680,000 £7,234 £664,410 £7,068 Feb 2007 £312,500 £3,324 £604,330 £6,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £664,410. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Palmers Green are now selling for between £5,080 and £6,310 per square metre (£471 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £478,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Hamilton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Hamilton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 24/02835/CEA
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Hamilton Crescent London
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.