82, High Street, CF45 3LN
82 High Street is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Mountain Ash. It sold for £85,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £85,000 3.0% 0.9% Jun 2010 £60,500 16.5% 14.6% Sep 2008 £46,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,075 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £85,000 £1,076 £109,656 £1,388 Jun 2010 £60,500 £766 £121,309 £1,536 Sep 2008 £46,000 £582 £81,298 £1,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mountain Ash are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,560 per square metre (£95 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £81,000 and £123,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: