13, Maple Close, GU12 5JZ
13 Maple Close is a 65 m² terraced home in Ash Vale. It sold for £286,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £286,000 4.4% 2.5% Mar 2015 £217,000 4.4% 2.2% Mar 2002 £124,000 16.9% 15.6% May 1999 £80,400 13.5% 11.3% May 1996 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Maple Close.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,400 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,634 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £286,000 £4,400 £301,212 £4,634 Mar 2015 £217,000 £3,338 £313,118 £4,817 Mar 2002 £124,000 £1,908 £329,892 £5,075 May 1999 £80,400 £1,237 £311,646 £4,795 May 1996 £55,000 £846 £279,002 £4,292 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,212. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ash Vale are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,560 per square metre (£400 and £516 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: