Property data
Sale history
£225,000 on Aug 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 210, Wigston Lane.

Floorplan 210
View floorplan
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,445 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,772 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £225,000 £2,446 £255,025 £2,772

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,150 per square metre (£216 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 210 Wigston Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 210 Wigston Lane.

Photos for 210 Wigston Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2023 20230065
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
48 Arthur Street & 53 Cutmore Street Gravesend Kent
Description:
Change of use of static caravan for use as an office & welfare unit for staff
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.