90, Meadow Brook, WN5 8ED
90 Meadow Brook is a 116 m² detached home in Orrell. It sold for £253,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £253,000 1.8% 0.0% Dec 2014 £224,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Meadow Brook.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,538 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £253,000 £2,181 £294,450 £2,538 Dec 2014 £224,950 £1,939 £320,319 £2,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,450. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orrell are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,720 per square metre (£171 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £316,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Meadow Brook. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 90 Meadow Brook.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.