Flat 5 49a, Clapham High Street, SW4 7TL
Flat 5 49a Clapham High Street is a 72 m² flat in Clapham North. It sold for £591,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
£591,000 on May 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 5 49a, Clapham High Street.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,208 per square metre (£763 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,021 per square metre (£745 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £591,000 £8,208 £577,482 £8,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £577,482. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham North are now selling for between £7,350 and £9,200 per square metre (£682 and £854 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 5 49a Clapham High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 5 49a Clapham High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.