12, Stanmore Place, BD7 2EN
12 Stanmore Place is a 87 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £33,500 in Jul 1999.
- Sale history
-
£33,500 on Jul 1999
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £385 per square metre (£36 per square foot) in Jul 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 1999 £33,500 £385 £146,815 £1,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,815. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,120 and £2,110 per square metre (£104 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.