39, Longdene Road, GU27 2PQ
39 Longdene Road is a 96 m² detached home in Haslemere. It sold for £700,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £700,000 7.6% 5.8% Mar 2018 £545,000 4.3% 2.0% Jan 2007 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Longdene Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,291 per square metre (£677 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,947 per square metre (£738 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £700,000 £7,292 £762,866 £7,947 Mar 2018 £545,000 £5,677 £685,300 £7,139 Jan 2007 £340,000 £3,542 £702,206 £7,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £762,866. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haslemere are now selling for between £4,430 and £6,640 per square metre (£411 and £616 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £425,000 and £637,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Longdene Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Longdene Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: