Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Sep 2021 4.0% 2.4% £237,954
£152,000 Aug 2013 4.2% 1.7% £206,056
£96,500 Jul 2002 na na £240,873
Floor plan
Floorplan 89
View floorplan
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,134 per sqm (£291 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Newcastle Upon Tyne are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,620 per square metre (£236 and £336 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £171,000 and £243,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Newcastle Upon Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 89 Cheswick Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2021) of 89 Cheswick Drive.

Photos for 89 Cheswick Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.