68, Braybourne Close, UB8 1UJ
68 Braybourne Close is a 76 m² terraced home in Uxbridge. It sold for £370,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £370,000 6.9% 4.9% Jul 1996 £69,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Braybourne Close.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,868 per square metre (£452 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,344 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £370,000 £4,868 £406,145 £5,344 Jul 1996 £69,500 £914 £466,658 £6,140 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,810 and £5,920 per square metre (£446 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £366,000 and £450,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Braybourne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Braybourne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.