19, Lakeside Drive, GU24 8BD
19 Lakeside Drive is a 131 m² semi-detached home in Chobham. It sold for £710,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £710,000 1.0% -1.1% Feb 2008 £620,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Lakeside Drive.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,419 per square metre (£503 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,658 per square metre (£526 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £710,000 £5,420 £741,177 £5,658 Feb 2008 £620,000 £4,733 £878,106 £6,703 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £741,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chobham are now selling for between £5,150 and £7,430 per square metre (£478 and £690 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £675,000 and £973,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 711 square metres (7,653 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Lakeside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Lakeside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2010 10/0022
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 Lakeside Drive Chobham Wokin
- Description:
- Consultation from Woking Borough Council for the erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 20 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure: