39, Francis Way, L16 5EN
39 Francis Way is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £237,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £237,000 6.5% 4.3% Feb 2010 £115,000 3.7% 1.5% Oct 2002 £88,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Francis Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,744 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £237,000 £3,247 £273,323 £3,744 Feb 2010 £115,000 £1,575 £206,367 £2,827 Oct 2002 £88,000 £1,205 £256,411 £3,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,580 per square metre (£269 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £212,000 and £261,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Francis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2018) for 39 Francis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: