Bevins House, TA24 7JE
Bevins House is a 217 m² detached home in Timberscombe. It sold for £575,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£575,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Bevins House.
- Internal area
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,649 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,783 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £575,000 £2,650 £603,907 £2,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 217 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,907. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timberscombe are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,400 per square metre (£305 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 217 m², this implies a valuation between £714,000 and £955,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 825 square metres (8,880 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Bevins House . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Bevins House .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2024 6/40/24/010LB
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Bevins House, Winsford, Minehead, Somerset,
- Description:
- Listed building consent for the proposed removal of section of internal wall.
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 6/40/22/110
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Bevins House, Winsford, Minehead,
- Description:
- Proposed replacement of existing open porch, together with, external decoration of existing rendered walls.
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 6/40/22/111LB
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Bevins House, Winsford, Minehead,
- Description:
- Listed building consent for proposed replacement of existing open porch, together with, external decoration of existing rendered walls.