36a, Adelphi Road, KT17 1JB
36a Adelphi Road is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Epsom. It sold for £582,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £582,000 4.8% 2.6% Mar 2007 £295,000 4.8% 2.7% Jan 2003 £242,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36a, Adelphi Road.
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,693 per square metre (£436 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,047 per square metre (£469 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £582,000 £4,694 £625,868 £5,047 Mar 2007 £295,000 £2,379 £587,002 £4,734 Jan 2003 £242,000 £1,952 £593,864 £4,789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,868. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,790 and £6,580 per square metre (£445 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £594,000 and £816,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36a Adelphi Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 36a Adelphi Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: