12, Headlam Road, TS23 3DA
12 Headlam Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Billingham. It sold for £105,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £105,000 0.5% -1.7% Aug 2006 £98,000 24.7% 22.1% Jan 2003 £45,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Headlam Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,280 per square metre (£119 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,339 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £105,000 £1,280 £109,838 £1,339 Aug 2006 £98,000 £1,195 £114,954 £1,402 Jan 2003 £45,000 £549 £99,753 £1,216 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,838. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingham are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,190 per square metre (£116 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Headlam Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Headlam Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.