29, Quay Street, IP12 2NU
29 Quay Street is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Rendlesham. It sold for £370,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£370,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Quay Street.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,099 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £370,000 £3,033 £378,122 £3,099 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rendlesham are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,760 per square metre (£225 and £349 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £296,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Quay Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2020) for 29 Quay Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 DC/23/3552/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 Quay Street Orford Woodbridge Suffol
- Description:
- 2no. Cypress (T1 and T2 on plan) - Fell
- Summary:
- 20 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.