67, Furze Lane, GU7 3NP
67 Furze Lane is a 133 m² detached home in Godalming. It sold for £695,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £695,000 5.6% 1.5% Apr 2021 £678,000 1.8% 0.2% Feb 2018 £640,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Furze Lane.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,225 per square metre (£485 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,310 per square metre (£493 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £695,000 £5,226 £706,262 £5,310 Apr 2021 £678,000 £5,098 £730,396 £5,492 Feb 2018 £640,000 £4,812 £687,157 £5,167 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £706,262. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £644,000 and £845,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Furze Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Furze Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.