Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£800,000 Nov 2021 6.1% 4.1% £801,021
£460,000 Jun 2012 7.5% 4.6% £864,956
£290,000 Feb 2006 11.4% 9.7% £703,322
£120,000 Dec 1997 na na £807,297
Floor plan
Floorplan 187
View floorplan
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 187 Wellfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/09/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 187 Wellfield Road.

Photos for 187 Wellfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms