371, Meadway, B33 0DX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £190,000 Jun 2021 5.6% 3.5% £232,891 £59,950 Mar 2000 na na £261,868 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,844 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,900 per square metre (£216 and £269 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B33-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £240,000 and £299,000 (103 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 371 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2021) of 371 Meadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- June 2005 2005/02977/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 371 Meadway Kitts Gree
- Description:
- Installation of a footway crossing
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.