27f, Sevenoaks Drive, SR4 9LR
27f Sevenoaks Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £142,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £142,000 2.7% 0.5% Jan 2003 £87,000 17.6% 16.1% Nov 1999 £52,500 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,972 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £142,000 £1,972 £169,720 £2,357 Jan 2003 £87,000 £1,208 £204,585 £2,841 Nov 1999 £52,500 £729 £161,158 £2,238 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,350 and £2,150 per square metre (£125 and £199 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £155,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27f Sevenoaks Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/11/2020. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 27f Sevenoaks Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.