Property data
Sale history
£525,000 on Sep 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Brook End Drive.

Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
152 square metres (1,636 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,453 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,842 per square metre (£357 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £525,000 £3,454 £583,992 £3,842

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 152 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £583,992. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henley-In-Arden are now selling for between £3,550 and £5,030 per square metre (£329 and £467 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 152 m², this implies a valuation between £540,000 and £765,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
399 square metres (4,295 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Brook End Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Brook End Drive.

Photos for 60 Brook End Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
152 sqm (1,636 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.