Property data
Sale history
£495,000 on Feb 2021
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) in Feb 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,274 per square metre (£397 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2021 £495,000 £3,929 £538,553 £4,274

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £538,553. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kineton are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £415,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.