15, Chadwick Place, KT6 5RE
15 Chadwick Place is a 126 m² terraced home in Surbiton. It sold for £895,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £895,000 4.3% 2.2% Jan 2010 £550,000 7.2% 5.1% Mar 1999 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Chadwick Place.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,103 per square metre (£660 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,159 per square metre (£758 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £895,000 £7,103 £1,028,013 £8,159 Jan 2010 £550,000 £4,365 £1,094,066 £8,683 Mar 1999 £260,000 £2,063 £1,085,638 £8,616 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,028,013. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Surbiton are now selling for between £6,180 and £7,880 per square metre (£574 and £732 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £779,000 and £993,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Chadwick Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Chadwick Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: