18, Collis Street, DY8 4EB
18 Collis Street is a 90 m² terraced home in Wollaston. It sold for £200,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Collis Street.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,635 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £200,000 £2,222 £237,173 £2,635 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £237,173. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wollaston are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,540 per square metre (£243 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Collis Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Collis Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.