27, Dock Street, CF64 2LA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£223,950 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £250,590)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,460 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Penarth are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,170 per square metre (£270 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Penarth CF64-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £265,000 and £379,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Penarth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Dock Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Dock Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.