60, Heol Gabriel, CF14 1JU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £370,000 Sep 2021 6.6% 4.4% £415,249 £270,000 Oct 2016 na na £392,484 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,663 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,270 per square metre (£286 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £311,000 and £431,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Heol Gabriel. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 60 Heol Gabriel.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.