4, Spinners Close, NG34 7GF
4 Spinners Close is a 57 m² terraced home in Sleaford. It sold for £110,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £110,000 5.0% 2.8% Jan 2002 £41,500 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,929 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,114 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £110,000 £1,930 £120,487 £2,114 Jan 2002 £41,500 £728 £129,202 £2,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sleaford are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,770 per square metre (£183 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Spinners Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/11/2014. It last appeared Dec 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Spinners Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.