141, Ifield Road, RH11 7HU
141 Ifield Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Crawley. It sold for £353,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £353,000 3.7% 1.6% Jan 2008 £215,000 6.5% 4.3% Aug 2003 £163,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 141, Ifield Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,836 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,483 per square metre (£416 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £353,000 £3,837 £412,438 £4,483 Jan 2008 £215,000 £2,337 £389,392 £4,233 Aug 2003 £163,000 £1,772 £389,295 £4,231 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crawley are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,510 per square metre (£342 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141 Ifield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/11/2020. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 141 Ifield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.