45, Busdens Way, GU8 5JP
45 Busdens Way is a 80 m² terraced home in Milford. It sold for £435,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £435,000 4.3% 2.2% Apr 2003 £200,000 15.5% 13.6% Oct 1996 £78,500 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,437 per square metre (£505 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,195 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £435,000 £5,438 £495,578 £6,195 Apr 2003 £200,000 £2,500 £428,954 £5,362 Oct 1996 £78,500 £981 £427,113 £5,339 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.