Property data
Sale history
£357,500 on Sep 2021 (est. today's value: £388,090)
Floor plan
Floorplan 23
View floorplan
Internal area
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,220 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Sep 2021. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £464,000 and £626,000 (161 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
377 square metres (4,058 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 23 Heol Booker. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Heol Booker.

Photos for 23 Heol Booker
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.