46, Crossley Crescent, CH2 3EZ
46 Crossley Crescent is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Hoole. It sold for £291,670 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £291,670 5.1% 3.0% Dec 1998 £95,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Crossley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,311 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £291,670 £2,701 £357,575 £3,311 Dec 1998 £95,250 £882 £474,974 £4,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,575. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £418,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Crossley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Crossley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.