81, Newnham Drive, CH65 5AW
81 Newnham Drive is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Ellesmere Port. It sold for £128,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£128,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,406 per square metre (£131 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,554 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £128,000 £1,407 £141,381 £1,554 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £141,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ellesmere Port are now selling for between £1,670 and £2,250 per square metre (£155 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 81 Newnham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 81 Newnham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.