61, Oakfield Terrace, CF32 7SR
61 Oakfield Terrace is a 106 m² terraced home in Ogmore Vale. It sold for £110,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£110,000 on Oct 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Oakfield Terrace.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,037 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,284 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £110,000 £1,038 £136,099 £1,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ogmore Vale are now selling for between £1,240 and £1,750 per square metre (£115 and £162 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Oakfield Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Oakfield Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.