5, Forest Hills Drive, CF72 8JB
5 Forest Hills Drive is a 115 m² terraced home in Miskin. It sold for £270,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Forest Hills Drive.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,347 per square metre (£218 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £270,000 £2,348 £301,887 £2,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Miskin are now selling for between £2,560 and £3,550 per square metre (£237 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Forest Hills Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Forest Hills Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2022 22/0452/10
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 FOREST HILLS DRIVE, TALBOT GREEN, PONTYCLUN,
- Description:
- Convert flat roof over garage to pitched roof.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.