10, Laws Street, SA72 6DL
10 Laws Street is a 92 m² terraced home in Pembroke Dock. It sold for £70,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £70,000 -4.0% -6.0% Dec 2006 £128,000 20.1% 18.0% Feb 1997 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £760 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £848 per square metre (£79 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £70,000 £761 £78,022 £848 Dec 2006 £128,000 £1,391 £152,308 £1,656 Feb 1997 £21,000 £228 £96,054 £1,044 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,022. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pembroke Dock are now selling for between £1,220 and £1,980 per square metre (£113 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Laws Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Laws Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.